?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Happy birthday safina_chos! Lex is tamed. - tasabian [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tasabian

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Happy birthday safina_chos! Lex is tamed. [Jun. 8th, 2011|09:59 pm]
tasabian
[Tags|, ]

Happy birthday to droolfangrrl - hope it was a great day!

And happy birthday to safina_chos who loves Clex like I do! Clark is a little tired of fighting with Lex all the time so it's time for...



"Thanks for meeting me, Lex."
Photobucket

"I was intrigued to get your call. Are we taking a little break from Good versus Evil?"
Photobucket

"Lex, do you ever think about us? I mean, our relationship. The HUGE amount of time we've spent chasing after each other?"
Photobucket

"4 193 280 hours? No, I never think about that!"
Photobucket

"Lex, I know you better than anyone could possibly know you, and...maybe after all these years, it's time we stopped pretending and took things to the next level."
Photobucket

"You know ME? I know you better than you know yourself, Clark! I always know what you're thinking and exactly when you're going to pout to try and get your way..."
Photobucket

"What? I never pout!"
Photobucket

"But Clark, if you want to take this further, you should know this: I'm NOT playing around. I've wanted you forever and once you are in my bed, I am never letting you go. Ever. You are mine. And you won't tame me."
Photobucket

"You think I can't handle you, Lex? I can handle you, don't doubt it for a minute. Now, are we going back to your place?"
Photobucket

*ACCELERATES*
Photobucket

LATER THAT NIGHT.

"Lex? Could you come back to bed? I had a bad dream and I missed you."
Photobucket

"I'm right here, Clark."
Photobucket

*is so tamed*
Photobucket

HAPPY BIRTHDAY, MY DEAR! 'caps by acampbell
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: xparrot
2011-06-09 02:16 am (UTC)
"4 193 280 hours? No, I never think about that!"

XDXDXDXDXDXDXD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 03:08 am (UTC)
Not that Lex is keeping track!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gnine
2011-06-09 05:10 am (UTC)
Wench!...you and I think way tooo much a like neechan, as that was the line I was just about to comment on myself cause I'm pretty sure if the fans weren't going, I would have woken people up with my rather LOUD giggle!

Heee, oh Lex!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gildinwen
2011-06-09 02:18 am (UTC)
*Cackles*. Once again, brilliant!!!! Happy birthday Safina_Chos!!!! And Lex is so tamed, and he loves it!

Edited at 2011-06-09 02:18 am (UTC)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 03:08 am (UTC)
Thank you!

And Lex is so tamed, and he loves it!
He's going to be a VERY good boy now!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: safina_chos
2011-06-09 02:40 pm (UTC)
aww thank you<3

haha yes Lex has no chance!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ctbn60
2011-06-09 02:24 am (UTC)
Good lord this is Brilliant!! I love Clark's expressions!!! Lex at the end! Tamed is sooo cute on him!!

Happy Birthday Safina_Chos!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 03:09 am (UTC)
Thank you!

Tamed is sooo cute on him!!
Clark definitely agrees with you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: safina_chos
2011-06-09 02:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you<3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: safina_chos
2011-06-09 03:01 am (UTC)
OMG OMG THANK YOU! CLEX IS THE BEST THING TO WAKE UP TO IN THE BD MONING<3<3<3

I HAVE TO LEAVE NOW BUT WHEN I'M BACK FROM WORK I WILL CAMP IN THIS POST AND NEVER LEAVE!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 03:10 am (UTC)
Have a wonderful birthday!

CLEX IS THE BEST THING TO WAKE UP TO IN THE BD MONING<3<3<3
Yes! They are also perfect to go to sleep with!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: safina_chos
2011-06-09 02:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks! spent some wonderful time with my family, had delicious Shabushabu for dinner :3

Now I'm gonna roll around in this post for several hours then go to bed clutching it to my chest.

*is so tamed*
Haha, sure Clark knows Lex BEST. ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: twinsarein
2011-06-09 03:35 am (UTC)
Your dialogue matches their expressions so perfectly, and makes much more sense than what came out of their mouths during the show. Loved the epic pout! Also liked the match of the cap with Accelerates. Hee! Great job, and wonderful birthday present.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 03:48 am (UTC)
Thank you! We needed more scenes of Clex in a car - it's very nice for picspams & fic!

Loved the epic pout!
Tom has a special talent for those!

(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rosy5000
2011-06-09 03:39 am (UTC)
LOL Typical Lex, rattles off stats then claims he's not keeping track. He's so adorable in his denial. ;)

*g* Oh Lex, you never stood a chance. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 03:47 am (UTC)
Typical Lex, rattles off stats then claims he's not keeping track. He's so adorable in his denial.
*pets him*

Oh Lex, you never stood a chance.
Clark's pout is guaranteed to be irresistible!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jh_july001
2011-06-09 04:50 am (UTC)
OMG haha your pic spams are the BEST evar!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 11:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks, honey!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gnine
2011-06-09 05:11 am (UTC)
BAHAHA, HILARIOUS! Oh Lex ^___^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 11:52 pm (UTC)
His disinterested act doesn't exactly convince, does it?!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cheerful_earl
2011-06-09 05:30 am (UTC)
SO adorable! :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 11:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spike21
2011-06-09 08:29 am (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww! and they lived hotly ever after.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 11:51 pm (UTC)
Indeed they did!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jakrar
2011-06-09 12:03 pm (UTC)
"4 193 280 hours? No, I never think about that!"

Sure, Lex. I'm convinced. *snorfles*

And you won't tame me."

And later....

*is so tamed*

*flails wildly* This may well be my favorite of all your pic-spams...and that's saying a LOT. Awesome!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 11:51 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you!

Lex is very easy to tame, really! He just needs some love & kisses.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jakrar
2011-06-10 01:24 am (UTC)
Lex is very easy to tame, really! He just needs some love & kisses.

True -- Lex is so terribly lovestarved that Clark has always seemed like the ultimate miracle to him. *pets Lex* Clark had just better treat him right! *looks threatening*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: christina_kat
2011-06-09 04:58 pm (UTC)
My.God! It's so wrong to think they're sexy in the scene where Clark is actually Lionel. lol
Love the picspam very much. Clark's pout! SO PRETTY. I need to make an icon with this cap now.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2011-06-09 11:50 pm (UTC)
It's so wrong to think they're sexy in the scene where Clark is actually Lionel. lol
It's still Tom & Michael so it's okay!

Clark's pout! SO PRETTY. I need to make an icon with this cap now.
Yes, you must!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)