?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Birthday wishes and Michael - tasabian [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tasabian

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Birthday wishes and Michael [Nov. 16th, 2008|01:04 pm]
tasabian
[Tags|, , ]

This Supernatural fan met Michael at SFX and fell in love! Her blog includes lots of great photos, some sweet stories, and an obvious conclusion: "Rosey is God!"
http://a2j2.wordpress.com/2008/08/24/theology-101-revelations/

In honour of iibnf's birthday, a picspam!



Pool Cue: "I like the way he holds me...I feel so safe."


"Especially when he rubs me..."


"Or puts me between his legs!"


Blue Bottle: Lex likes me best. There's no question. Look how close we are here!"


"And see how he uses me to tease Clark? We're a team!"



Spiky Wooden Thing: "I'm not sure what I am but I did enjoy being held by Lex. His hands are nice."


Lex's Head: "Not to brag, but I, myself, am quite phallic..."


Cannister: "I think Clark was jealous of me. He's about to knock me away from Lex - I only wanted to kiss him!"


Vessel Dagger: "Though our time together was brief, I did enjoy being pressed to Lex's throat!"


Brainiac's sword: "Oh, me too! Especially when he closed his eyes and made that face....wow."



Clark's Penis: "Oh, give up the rest of you. Lex likes me best. For starters, I'm not just a phallic symbol, I'm an actual phallus - a BIG one. And I took an axe to protect him in "Lineage"!"


"Lex always looks at me when we have a scene together. I win!"


Hope you have a great birthday, iibnf!


'caps by acampbell, gothclark, oxoniensis, RosenbaumCity, Kryptonsite and SmallvilleDedication.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: gyri
2008-11-16 08:07 pm (UTC)
OMG

I peed myself laughing.

Happy Birthday, iibnf!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 09:05 pm (UTC)
Yay, thanks!!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drusplace
2008-11-16 08:22 pm (UTC)
"Lex's Head: "Not to brag, but I, myself, am quite phallic...""

Best. Line. EVER.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 09:06 pm (UTC)
Ooh, and you have the perfect icon to fit the theme!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: goodvibe
2008-11-16 08:22 pm (UTC)
That blue bottle 'tease' pic never gets old, heh.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 09:06 pm (UTC)
No, it doesn't ;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: herohunter
2008-11-16 08:32 pm (UTC)
OMG, that is adorable!! And so true!! ;D

Hey, babe, were you able to download the sound bit?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 09:07 pm (UTC)
I'm guessing the link has expired? She posted it about 8 weeks ago.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: myfablexy
2008-11-16 08:33 pm (UTC)
You're always so funny! I love you!

Tsabi...I can't download the sonud file...there's someone who did that?
Can you please send me??

kisses
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 09:09 pm (UTC)
Hey, you're back!

Tsabi...I can't download the sonud file...there's someone who did that?
Can you please send me??

Sorry, I wasn't able to download it either - I guess the link is no longer good.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lexalicious70
2008-11-16 09:24 pm (UTC)
Now wait just a minute here!!! I've been saying that Michael is God for like . . . TWO years now, and you've never given ME a special post about it!!!

*POUTS*

HAHAHA but totally seriously, that whole post was win, and so is the picspam!! He's so delicious.

"Rock With Your Cock Out Because Rosey Said So."

And I think I have a new name for my LJ!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 09:40 pm (UTC)
"Rock With Your Cock Out Because Rosey Said So."

And I think I have a new name for my LJ!!

Heh, I thought you'd like that!

Now wait just a minute here!!! I've been saying that Michael is God for like . . . TWO years now, and you've never given ME a special post about it!!!
*nods* You were deifying the 'Baum before anyone. But the significance here is that this girl normally thinks Jared is God and has seen the Truth in "St Paul on the Road to Damascus" type conversion!

He's so delicious.
From (phallic) head to toe!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: rosy5000
2008-11-16 09:33 pm (UTC)
*falls on floor laughing*

This may be the best picspam yet! lol I can't even pick a favorite.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 09:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks! There were lots of phallic pics to choose from - I'm surprised SV never went all the way and had Lex straddle a submarine!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: complicat
2008-11-16 10:24 pm (UTC)
*snorfle* Picspam of genius!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lexalicious70
2008-11-16 11:05 pm (UTC)
ICON LOVE!!!

*Hears Indiana Jones music in my head*

Okay, someone's GOT to make a video now.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: iibnf
2008-11-16 11:05 pm (UTC)
OTP = Lex's head/Clark's Axe Taking Wang!

Thank you, I got a grin out of that :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 11:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I got a grin out of that
Good! I hoped you would :)

>i>OTP = Lex's head/Clark's Axe Taking Wang!</i>
They are indeed a pairing for the ages!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: azrielle_jones
2008-11-16 11:29 pm (UTC)
Spiky Wooden Thing: "I'm not sure what I am but I did enjoy being held by Lex. His hands are nice."

This made me laugh so hard! Your picspams make life just that much more awesome :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 11:45 pm (UTC)
Aw, thanks very much!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jh_july001
2008-11-16 11:37 pm (UTC)
Clark's Penis: "Oh, give up the rest of you. Lex likes me best. For starters, I'm not just a phallic symbol, I'm an actual phallus - a BIG one. And I took an axe to protect him in "Lineage"!"
LOL!!!!!Clark's Penis is so brave!:D
This post is SO awesome! Lex's hands are very nice!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-16 11:57 pm (UTC)
Clark's Penis is so brave!:D
It will do ANYTHING for Lex!

Lex's hands are very nice!
They are - very manly, but with long elegant fingers!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gyri
2008-11-17 03:37 am (UTC)
I wanted to add, that girl's post was right on:

Rosenbaum is the almighty...you ever wondered what the face of god looked like? Well there it fuckin is...that's right, Rosey is god.

Oh, I loved this. Priceless.

There's no stopping the power of the 'Baum!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-17 04:02 am (UTC)
Rosenbaum is the almighty...you ever wondered what the face of god looked like? Well there it fuckin is...that's right, Rosey is god.
If there's a heaven, it will be populated with Rosenbaums, in various states of undress!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: touchstoneaf
2008-11-17 05:48 am (UTC)
LMFAO!!!

and omg, is the one of Lex's face with the sword at his throat ever begging for a CLexy manip, or WHAT?!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-17 05:54 am (UTC)
omg, is the one of Lex's face with the sword at his throat ever begging for a CLexy manip, or WHAT?!
Hee! It sure is. "Gentler, Clark..... No, harder. HARDER!"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-17 06:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: iibnf
2009-01-08 02:29 pm (UTC)
Insomnia and vanity searching brought me back - awww, still cool :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-01-09 02:54 am (UTC)
Thanks! (I hope you get through your insomnia and are able to sleep tonight.)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)