?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Happy birthday jeannev!!!! - tasabian [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tasabian

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Happy birthday jeannev!!!! [Dec. 19th, 2008|09:32 pm]
tasabian
[Tags|, ]

In honour of jeannev's birthday...Let's sing along with Tommy!

There's a certain song by Queen that always make me think of Clark...


Tonight I'm gonna have myself a real good time
I feel alive!


And the world, I'll turn it inside out...yeah!
I'm floating around in ecstasy...


So don't stop me now
Don't stop me...
'cause I'm having a good time!



I'm a shooting star leaping through the sky
Like a tiger, defying the laws of gravity!


I'm a racing car passing by, like Lady Godiva!

I'm gonna go go go GO there's no stopping me!

I'm burning through the sky, yeah!
Two hundred degrees that's why they call me Mr. Fahrenheit


I'm travelling at the speed of light
I want to make a supersonic man out of you!



Don't stop me now
I'm having such a good time
I'm having a ball!


Don't stop me now
If you wanna have a good time
Just give me a call!


Don't stop me now
'cause I'm having a good time
I don't wanna stop at all!



Happy birthday to a most devoted & accomplished fan-girl - Tommy is very lucky to have such a fan and I'm very glad to be on your friends-list! Hope you have a wonderful and relaxing day.

Here's the link to the song:
https://www.yousendit.com/transfer.php?action=batch_download&batch_id=TTZsZFh0NEh0NjlMWEE9PQ

'caps by acampbell and smallvillededication.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: lexalicious70
2008-12-20 05:36 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHA awesome! Michael's facial expression in that Zod pic just cracks my shit up.

Happy birthday!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:39 pm (UTC)
Michael's facial expression in that Zod pic just cracks my shit up.
There must have been giggling during that scene - from both guys!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lexalicious70
2008-12-20 09:11 pm (UTC)
Oh my GOD can you imagine them rigged up together in front of the Green Screen??

"Quit laughing, Michael!"

"I'm not!"

"Yes, you are!"

"I can't help it!"
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 10:24 pm (UTC)
HEE!

And notice that only one of Michael's hands is visible, leaving Tom vulnerable to some ass-pinching!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rosy5000
2008-12-20 05:55 am (UTC)
You can NEVER go wrong with Queen! :D

I almost didn't make it past the 6th picture. *grins* I will never get tired of that cap. Just the hint of his butt, the dimples... the back muscles! Just.. GUHHH!!!! *wipes drool*

I'm fine. Really! *grins*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:40 pm (UTC)
You can NEVER go wrong with Queen!
Never! Especially when there are zombies to kill!

Just the hint of his butt, the dimples... the back muscles! Just.. GUHHH!!!! *wipes drool*
He's a work of art!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: diskoandlace
2008-12-20 06:48 am (UTC)
omg, third pic under the cut just about killed me. i mean, homg. hee hee!

awesome post!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:41 pm (UTC)
Tom's so pretty, it's fun to see him look like a dork for once!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: christina_kat
2008-12-20 12:15 pm (UTC)
AWESOME...
He looks so cute in the first one..That mouth can kill me!!Honestly
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:41 pm (UTC)
The mouth is amazing! That little hint of fang...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: talitha78
2008-12-20 02:07 pm (UTC)
HEEEE.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:41 pm (UTC)
He's a doll baby!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drusplace
2008-12-20 02:26 pm (UTC)
I love your picspams!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:42 pm (UTC)
You're so kind - thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gyri
2008-12-20 03:49 pm (UTC)
That's so cute! Love the choice of song, and the lines you picked for the Clark/Zod flight scene!

Happy Birthday jeannev!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:43 pm (UTC)
You're back! Yay :)

Love the choice of song, and the lines you picked for the Clark/Zod flight scene!
Thanks! It was actually that line that inspired the pic-spam. So Clexy!


(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eeyore1017
2008-12-20 05:14 pm (UTC)
These pictures are great! I especially like the one of Clark/Tom on the dirt bike, biting his tongue...Happy Birthday Val! :-)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:43 pm (UTC)
It's fun to see him looking dorky for a moment!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jeannev
2008-12-20 06:06 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEE!!!! This is terrific. Next year, can you get him to do a lap dance for me? ;)

Thanks so much for this, and thanks for being on my flist and for being one of my favoritest people.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-20 08:44 pm (UTC)
Next year, can you get him to do a lap dance for me?
He's a big boy - you'd be squished! (But what a way to go!)

Hope you are having a fabulous day!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tariel22
2008-12-21 01:46 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday, Valerie!

What an awesome celebration of Tom's Clark! I love that he's been able to totally play the hero we all crave over the years, and yet still have a ton of fun with the part. *loves Tom* Thank you for a gift we all can enjoy!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-12-21 05:57 pm (UTC)
He's such a gorgeous man - it's fun to show him in a few silly moments!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)