?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Behind the scenes with Michael, Tom and Justin! - tasabian [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tasabian

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Behind the scenes with Michael, Tom and Justin! [Mar. 10th, 2009|04:03 pm]
tasabian
[Tags|, , ]

I found some behind-the-scenes pics of Justin Hartley with Michael & Tom that I hadn't seen before!

(Pics are big so I'll put them behind a cut. Apologies to dial-up users - I tried to reduce the size, but wasn't successful.)



Tom-experts, have you seen this one before? (Credit: JustinHartleyNet) It's from the set of "Reunion." I like the amused expressions on both guys.


I'd been hoping a candid of these two would emerge!


Here's Michael practicing his water-tease with Alan Ritchson!


Nathalie gives the Sexy a touch-up.


Source for photos: http://multipleverses.com/
And http://www.justinhartley.net/
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: hils
2009-03-10 09:24 pm (UTC)
Aww!!! I love how smiley they all are! I especially love the sort of dreamy look on Michael's face in that last one
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-10 09:42 pm (UTC)
He looks a little sleepy, but very hot!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miss_tress
2009-03-10 09:33 pm (UTC)
As a certified Tom-expert, I have never seen the first one before! Those happy grins! And how tiny does Jeannot look?!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-10 09:43 pm (UTC)
Jeannot looks very tiny compared to those massive boys!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tariel22
2009-03-10 09:40 pm (UTC)
Those are all great pics! I have seen the first one before, Jana shared it a while back. I think it's Tom who's making a joke; his hand seems to be in motion. Naughty boys, I wonder what they're up to. :) Here it is without the watermark, if you want, just credit Jana. I also like this one, credit again to Jana.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-10 09:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the unmarked version - I should have guessed these originated with Jana!

I think it's Tom who's making a joke; his hand seems to be in motion. Naughty boys, I wonder what they're up to.
Reunion was such a bleak episode, it's nice to think there was boy-fun on the set!

I also like this one, credit again to Jana.
Wow....that looks quite coital, doesn't it?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: lapetite_kiki
2009-03-10 09:51 pm (UTC)
Oh! I don't remember seeing that last one. Thanks!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-10 09:59 pm (UTC)
Pretty man, waiting for his make-up!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lonelywalker
2009-03-10 09:56 pm (UTC)
Lex does love strapping half-naked men to things, doesn't he?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-10 10:01 pm (UTC)
Yep!
Photobucket
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: rosy5000
2009-03-10 10:00 pm (UTC)
That pic of Justin and Michael is just... GUH! YUMMY! ;) How can Michael still look so delicious with a bloody lip? lol

That last pic, I just wanna lick the back of his head. *grins*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-10 10:03 pm (UTC)
That pic of Justin and Michael is just... GUH! YUMMY! ;)
Michael looks very mischievous there! I suspect a prank was in the making.

That last pic, I just wanna lick the back of his head.
*joins the line behind you*


(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: myfablexy
2009-03-10 10:07 pm (UTC)
I think I can die with all this smiling hotness....
love the first with sweet-smiling!Tom e and the one with Jus-Mik fight....it's so exciting!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-10 10:18 pm (UTC)
They're all such cuties!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: complicat
2009-03-10 10:38 pm (UTC)
Ooh, I haven't seen any of these before! They are so smiley and cute, and Michael is all day-dreamy in the last one, aww!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-10 11:32 pm (UTC)
Pretty flirty boys.

Michael is all day-dreamy in the last one, aww!
He does look a little sleepy-eyed, like it's the end of a long day.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-11 02:16 am (UTC)
He does look very delectable!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: drusplace
2009-03-11 01:59 am (UTC)
I *think* I've seen that one of Ollie and Lex before, but not the rest. Thanks babe! You're the bestest.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-11 02:16 am (UTC)
Yay! Glad you enjoyed.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gyri
2009-03-11 02:19 am (UTC)
Great stuff!! Fantastic find!

I love them all but especially the third one.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-11 02:33 am (UTC)
Thank you! Lex is very sexy in that scene!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: starry_dawn
2009-03-11 06:31 pm (UTC)
Ooh, thanks for these! I love BTS pics. :D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-12 01:12 am (UTC)
Yes, me too!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: me_and_thee
2009-03-12 02:57 pm (UTC)
Wow, these are great! I especially love the second one.

P.S.: I'm going to comment on the gorgeous picspam you posted for me tonight, but I wanted to say THANK YOU SO MUCH in the meantime!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:35 am (UTC)
You're very welcome - hope the birthday was great!

Wow, these are great! I especially love the second one.
They're so cute & giggly!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)