?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Happy Birthday, voldything - tasabian [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tasabian

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Happy Birthday, voldything [Nov. 20th, 2008|05:42 pm]
tasabian
[Tags|, ]

A little Clexy pic-spam for the Queen of picspams!

"How about a little kiss, Clark?"




"I want him so bad...if I kiss him, I'll explode! What if I hurt him?"


"Fine, Clark. I understand. You're not into it."


"Wait, Lex! Don't go..."


"I can't think of anything but Lex..."


"Who's this lady? You're not Lex! Go away!"


"Something about this is making me think HARD about Lex..."


"Lex has such a pretty mouth..."


"Gotta find Lex! Gotta find Lex! My pants can't take it any more!"


Clark: "Lex, stop wearing clothes! That's totally uncalled for."
Lex: "Clark, wouldn't a bed be more comfortable?"


*One exciting & sweaty night later*

"So Clark, did you enjoy that?"

"Oh, yeah!" *sleeps well for the first time in weeks and has sexy-Lexy dreams*


HAPPY BIRTHDAY voldything!!! I swear I only keep watching SV to appreciate your brilliant picspams!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: herohunter
2008-11-21 12:42 am (UTC)
OMG, that scarecrow!! I'd never noticed that!!


ROTFLMAO!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-21 02:37 am (UTC)
Bet it was filmed that way on purpose!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jh_july001
2008-11-21 01:29 am (UTC)
Lex's lips in the first pic!!!!!!!!!!!!*faints*
Clark's expression looks so funny in the second pic! LOL
awesome post!:D
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-21 02:37 am (UTC)
Thanks! The first two 'caps are both from "Slumber" - such a pretty episode for the boys!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lexalicious70
2008-11-21 02:13 am (UTC)
What about the scare---

Oh.

Hehehe. I had to go back and look twice. Ah, Smallville, you and your phallic symbols.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-21 02:39 am (UTC)
Hehehe. I had to go back and look twice. Ah, Smallville, you and your phallic symbols.
*dirty giggle* Did you also notice the phallic action in the 'cap where Clark's running? Bouncy, bouncy!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lexalicious70
2008-11-21 02:50 am (UTC)
HOLY CRAP IS THAT!?!?!?!

WHOA!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-21 02:51 am (UTC)
IT IS! Makes a nice matching set with Mikey's pajama shot from "Asylum." Two BIG boys :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: talitha78
2008-11-21 02:21 am (UTC)
HAHA. Awesome post. You do the best picspams, seriously.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-21 02:39 am (UTC)
Thanks, love!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gyri
2008-11-21 02:58 am (UTC)
Clark: "Lex, stop wearing clothes! That's totally uncalled for."
I couldn't agree more, Clark!

Once again, great picspam! And also, Happy Birthday voldything!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-21 03:40 am (UTC)
I couldn't agree more, Clark!,
Yes! I can endorse Clark's position on this matter!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: voldything
2008-11-21 03:34 am (UTC)
*LOVES ALL OVER THIS AND YOU*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-21 03:40 am (UTC)
Happy birthday, doll!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: diskoandlace
2008-11-21 01:35 pm (UTC)
i have now decided that when viewing your journal, pants are optional.

that is all.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-22 12:06 am (UTC)
Hee! Why, thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-22 12:06 am (UTC)
Such a naughty camera angle!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jakrar
2008-11-25 08:09 am (UTC)
This is awesome! You write the greatest captions.... *g*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2008-11-27 02:29 am (UTC)
Thank you! Such beautiful boys are easy to caption.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)