?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Happy birthday me_and_thee! - tasabian [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
tasabian

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Happy birthday me_and_thee! [Mar. 11th, 2009|08:24 pm]
tasabian
[Tags|, , , ]

It's me_and_thee's birthday! To celebrate, a little Tom/Michael RPS picspam. (Warning: extremely silly!)



Tom: *sigh* "Another interview!"


"When interviews get boring, I make up stories in my head....in this story, Michael and I are pirates!"


"Why does this lady keep flirting with Michael?"


"I DON'T LIKE IT!" *bites lip*



"She's drawing attention to her chest! That's not fair!"


"Then I'll draw attention to MY chest. Look, Michael - mine are bigger!"


"When I play with my ear, it means "let's ditch this interview and go make out!"


"Okay, what the hell is she doing? Back away from him!"


"She's touching Michael! The hussy! I'd better touch him too."


"I'll flap my arms - that will get his attention!"


"Yay, it worked! He's touching me!" *beams*


"He's touching me some more!"


"Now, for the final stroke!"


"Hey, Michael! Check out my ass!"


"Tommy, that's the best ass I've ever seen! I want to spank it...."


"And maybe pinch it a few times..."


"I mean, it's perfect, dude! You have the perfect ass!"


Michael's jeans are suddenly a little tight. Tom savours his victory: "Ha, ha! I win!"


*pouts*


THE END! Happy birthday to a lovely fangirl -hope you have a fabulous day!


'caps by Devoted & MultipleVerses
linkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
[User Picture]From: tariel22
2009-03-12 02:42 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday, me_and_thee!

*collapses in giggles* You tell the best stories in the world! ♥

I love the bond the boys so obviously share. And they both look so pretty in those caps! I also LOVE that last pic, with both of their beautiful smiles, and the delicious peek of Michael's chest hair and Tommy's tummy!

Thank you!! *hugs you tight*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-12 03:07 am (UTC)
Aw, thanks very much!

You tell the best stories in the world! ♥
The guys helpfully provided a nice range of facial expressions for me!

I love the bond the boys so obviously share.
I wish they'd done more interviews together. They play off each other so well.

I also LOVE that last pic, with both of their beautiful smiles, and the delicious peek of Michael's chest hair and Tommy's tummy!
That little flash of Tom-belly is so endearing.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: miss_tress
2009-03-12 02:54 am (UTC)
"When interviews get boring, I make up stories in my head....in this story, Michael and I are pirates!"
The line of WIN! But quick! What would their pirate names be?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-12 03:10 am (UTC)
What would their pirate names be?
*goes blank* How about "Captain Pretty-Boy and First Mate Slinky-hips", the Terror of the Seas!

Er, no....
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lapetite_kiki
2009-03-12 02:57 am (UTC)
Hehehe! Awesome!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-12 03:10 am (UTC)
Thanks, Kiki!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: cinderella81
2009-03-12 03:00 am (UTC)
Oh total win!!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-12 03:10 am (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: iibnf
2009-03-12 03:03 am (UTC)
Haha, love the arm flap. The perfect way to get someone's attention "SUDDENLY IMPERSONATE A CHICKEN FOR ADEQUATELY EXPLAINED REASON!"

Or maybe he was thinking, someday, Superman will fly. "Like this!" flap flap flap flap (he hasn't seen the movies, or something). Maybe he thinks the movies will go something like, "Luthor, I just flew in to see if you were doing something evil, and boy are my arms tired!"

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-12 03:13 am (UTC)
The perfect way to get someone's attention "SUDDENLY IMPERSONATE A CHICKEN FOR ADEQUATELY EXPLAINED REASON!"
Tom is WISE!

Or maybe he was thinking, someday, Superman will fly. "Like this!" flap flap flap flap (he hasn't seen the movies, or something). Maybe he thinks the movies will go something like, "Luthor, I just flew in to see if you were doing something evil, and boy are my arms tired!"
*dies* We need to see Clark experiment with modes of flight, starting with flapping. He can work his way up to a more elegant style!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jeannev
2009-03-12 03:26 am (UTC)
LMAO!! Thats awesome.

And how adorable were they in that interview? Tons of adorable!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:26 am (UTC)
And how adorable were they in that interview? Tons of adorable!!
So incredibly cute. I love Tom earnestly explaining that even though he works more days than Michael, Michael has longer lines so it somehow averages out to working the same amount. (It doesn't! But it's so sweet that Tom says it.)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: rosy5000
2009-03-12 03:48 am (UTC)
OMG! ROTFLMAO!!!!!! My sides hurt from laughing and my nephew thought I was losing it. Then I sent him the link and he was looking at it and ROTFLOL too!!!!!

Best part is... it is SOOOOO easy to see them doing this!

You are so truly the best. Now... I'm going to catch my breath. lol
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:27 am (UTC)
Thank you! You're so kind :)

Best part is... it is SOOOOO easy to see them doing this!
They're so easy to porn, poor boys!


(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: diskoandlace
2009-03-12 04:08 am (UTC)
bahahahahaha that was awesome. Awesome I say!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:27 am (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:28 am (UTC)
Except the picture where Michael has his hands out, he was really showing us the size of Tom's "snake in his pants" ;)
HA! Yes, this must be how it happened!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lonelywalker
2009-03-12 05:31 am (UTC)
*snerfle*

Awesome.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:28 am (UTC)
Thank you!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: starry_dawn
2009-03-12 08:46 am (UTC)
Ahahahahaha, SO FUNNY. I especially like the part where Tom tries to draw attention to his non-boobs! ;)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:29 am (UTC)
Thank you!

I especially like the part where Tom tries to draw attention to his non-boobs! ;)
Heh, well he is quite generously endowed in the pec department! *fondles*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: gyri
2009-03-12 11:46 am (UTC)
That was wonderfully hilarious and silly!

I love that interview. Especially when Tom gets up and pretends he's walking away when that woman rubs Michael's head. "You get back here! Sit down." Michael orders Tom.

YES!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:30 am (UTC)
Thank you!

I love that interview. Especially when Tom gets up and pretends he's walking away when that woman rubs Michael's head. "You get back here! Sit down." Michael orders Tom.

YES!

I know! He's all forceful and bossy and it's so HOT! (Especially since Tom immediately obeys!)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: safina_chos
2009-03-12 01:07 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA THIS IS SOOOO AWESOME!
I really like Tom's make up pirates story part. *giggles hard* Imagine how gorgeous pirates they would make!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:31 am (UTC)
Thank you!

I really like Tom's make up pirates story part. *giggles hard* Imagine how gorgeous pirates they would make!
I would happily surrender my ship to such beautiful pirates!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: christina_kat
2009-03-12 01:27 pm (UTC)
LOL
That's awesome!
I love Lex's reaction when Clark shows him his ass!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:31 am (UTC)
Thank you!

I love Lex's reaction when Clark shows him his ass!
He's very impressed!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: eeyore1017
2009-03-12 03:47 pm (UTC)
This picspam was hilarious! Happy Birthday me_and_thee!

I can't help but notice that whenever Tom is sitting on a couch his legs are always spread so wide!!! I know he has humongously long legs, but do you think there's another reason he has to spread his legs apart so much? ;-) *mind in gutter*
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tasabian
2009-03-13 02:32 am (UTC)
Thank you!

I can't help but notice that whenever Tom is sitting on a couch his legs are always spread so wide!!! I know he has humongously long legs, but do you think there's another reason he has to spread his legs apart so much? ;-)
Yes. Yes, I do. *joins you in the gutter*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>